|
|
Quennell, Peter (Editor): ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Quennell, Peter (Editor): The Cornhill Magazine. No. 964 London John Murray 1945 First Edition Paperback Very Good Journal 1st edition, 8vo, paperback, spine sunned else very good. pp [6] + 263-338; the Cornhill Magazine's publishing was interupted during the war, by 1945 it was appearing 3 times a year. Includes works by Freya stark, John Betjeman, Marcel Thiebaut, Rosemary Beresford. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Quennell, Peter (Editor): The Cornhill Magazine. No. 965 London John Murray 1945 First Edition Paperback Very Good Journal 1st edition, 8vo, paperback, spine sunned else very good. pp [5] + 340-406; the Cornhill Magazine's publishing was interupted during the war, by 1945 it was appearing 3 times a year. Includes works by Kenneth Clark, H. G. Wells, John Russell, Harold Nicholson, Cecil Beaton. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Quennell, Peter (Editor): The Cornhill Magazine. No. 967 London John Murray 1946 First Edition Paperback Very Good Journal 1st edition, 8vo, paperback, spine sunned else very good. pp 86; Includes " The cruise of 'The Breadwinner' " by H. E. Bates, work by Geoffrey Grigson, Frank O'Connor and pictures by A. Costa taken in Africa while fighting alongside the Free French. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Quennell, Peter (Editor): The Cornhill Magazine. No. 969 London John Murray 1946 First Edition Paperback Very Good Journal 1st edition, 8vo, paperback, spine sunned else very good. pp [9] + 164-236 + [6]; Includes works by John Russell, pictures by A. Costa, an article on the Coptic Monastries of Egypt by Robin Fedden, and 'Le Dialogue Français' by André Gide. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Abbotsfordbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Act2books.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Adamsavebooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Adinfinitumbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Ahabbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Antiquarius.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Athensbookcenter.net Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Ayerego.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Booksbyjan.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Booksontheblvd.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Braintreeusedbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Buy.volume1books.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Cerealcitybooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Davidevesbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Davidsbooksa2.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Doullbooks.com
| Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Dustjacket.ca Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Edconroybooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Flyingelfbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Genesbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Gibsonbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Lincbook.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Molliesloft.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Naughtonsbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Niceoldbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Oddvolumebooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Pagemaster-books.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Pbobooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Prairiecreekbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Rarebookcellar.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Reading-well.com
| Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Rileybooks.co.uk Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Robinsrarebooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Runforcoverbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Seaoceanbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Seattlebookcenter.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Second-chance-books.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Thebooktree.co.uk Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Used-and-rare-books.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Vagabondbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Whiteunicornbooks.com Quennell, Peter (Editor): on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|