|
|
Parks, Tim ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Parks, Tim Destiny London Secker & Warburg 1999 0436220881 / 9780436220883 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 1st edition, 1st printing, 8vo, black cloth, pp 248. slight discolouration/foxing to fore edge and half title else Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Parks, Tim Goodness London William Heinemann Limited 1991 0434577448 / 9780434577446 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 1st edition, 1st printing, 8vo, blue cloth, pp 185. edges slighly toned else Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Parks, Tim Home Thoughts London Collins 1987 0002233045 / 9780002233040 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 1st edition, 1st printing, 8vo, blue cloth, pp 208. slight spotting to top edge else Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Third published novel by this author. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Parks, Tim Loving Roger New York Grove Press, Inc. 1987 0802100163 / 9780802100160 First US Edition Paper on Board Very Good Very Good 1st US edition, 1st printing, 8vo, lilac paper covered boards with black cloth spine, pp 151. slight discolouration/foxing to fore edge and ffep, spotting to top edge, else Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. This edition was published a year after the first British edition. The author's second novel. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Parks, Tim Mimi's Ghost London Secker & Warburg 1995 0436202115 / 9780436202117 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 1st edition, 8vo, blue cloth, pp 314. Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Parks, Tim Rapids London Secker & Warburg 2005 0436205599 / 9780436205590 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 1st edition, 1st printing, 8vo, black cloth, pp 246; Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parks, Tim on Adinfinitumbooks.com Parks, Tim on Ahabbooks.com Parks, Tim on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Parks, Tim on Alexandriaslibrary.com Parks, Tim on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Parks, Tim on Bookcastleonline.com Parks, Tim on Bookcrazy.us Parks, Tim on Braintreeusedbooks.com Parks, Tim on Bythebooklc.com Parks, Tim on Caterwaulbooks.com Parks, Tim on Coasbooks.com Parks, Tim on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Parks, Tim on Dromanabooks.com.au Parks, Tim on Dustjacket.ca Parks, Tim on Eastleach-book.co.uk Parks, Tim on Eurolibros.com
| Parks, Tim on Flowerbarn1.com Parks, Tim on Foxfirebooks.com Parks, Tim on Goddingsltd.co.uk Parks, Tim on Goodwillbooks.com Parks, Tim on Heirloombookstore.com Parks, Tim on Infinitybooksjapan.com Parks, Tim on Leftcoastbooks.us Parks, Tim on Manorfarmbooks.com Parks, Tim on Midtownscholar.com Parks, Tim on Mikemurraybookseller.com Parks, Tim on Montclairbookcenter.com Parks, Tim on Mysteryandimagination.com Parks, Tim on Nightheronbooks.com Parks, Tim on Oddvolumebooks.com Parks, Tim on Oldsaratogabooks.com Parks, Tim on Oldscrolls.com
| Parks, Tim on Oldvillagebookshop.com Parks, Tim on Pribooks.com Parks, Tim on Priorbooks.com Parks, Tim on Riversedgebooks.com Parks, Tim on Sagebks.com Parks, Tim on Sceneofthecrime.net Parks, Tim on Second-chance-books.com Parks, Tim on Thebooktree.co.uk Parks, Tim on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Parks, Tim on Used-and-rare-books.com Parks, Tim on Vtsbooks.com Parks, Tim on Waverlybooks.com Parks, Tim on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|