Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Parks, Tim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parks, Tim Adultery & Other Diversions
London Secker & Warburg 1998 0436274892 / 9780436274893 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
1st edition, 1st printing, 12mo, black cloth, Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. pp 184 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parks, Tim Destiny
London Secker & Warburg 1999 0436220881 / 9780436220883 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, 1st printing, 8vo, black cloth, pp 248. slight discolouration/foxing to fore edge and half title else Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parks, Tim Goodness
London William Heinemann Limited 1991 0434577448 / 9780434577446 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, 1st printing, 8vo, blue cloth, pp 185. edges slighly toned else Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parks, Tim Home Thoughts
London Collins 1987 0002233045 / 9780002233040 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, 1st printing, 8vo, blue cloth, pp 208. slight spotting to top edge else Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Third published novel by this author. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parks, Tim Italian Neighbours. An Englishman in Verona.
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1992 043457743X / 9780434577439 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, 8vo, blue cloth, pp 328, [2]; paper toned as usual else Very Good in a Very Good price-clipped dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parks, Tim Loving Roger
New York Grove Press, Inc. 1987 0802100163 / 9780802100160 First US Edition Paper on Board Very Good Very Good 
1st US edition, 1st printing, 8vo, lilac paper covered boards with black cloth spine, pp 151. slight discolouration/foxing to fore edge and ffep, spotting to top edge, else Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. This edition was published a year after the first British edition. The author's second novel. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parks, Tim Mimi's Ghost
London Secker & Warburg 1995 0436202115 / 9780436202117 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, 8vo, blue cloth, pp 314. Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parks, Tim Rapids
London Secker & Warburg 2005 0436205599 / 9780436205590 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, 1st printing, 8vo, black cloth, pp 246; Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parks, Tim on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Ahabbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Parks, Tim on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Parks, Tim on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Parks, Tim on Bookcastleonline.com
Parks, Tim on Bookcrazy.us
Parks, Tim on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Bythebooklc.com
Parks, Tim on Caterwaulbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Coasbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Dromanabooks.com.au
Parks, Tim on Dustjacket.ca
Parks, Tim on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Parks, Tim on Eurolibros.com
Parks, Tim on Flowerbarn1.com
Parks, Tim on Foxfirebooks.com
Parks, Tim on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Parks, Tim on Goodwillbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Heirloombookstore.com
Parks, Tim on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Parks, Tim on Leftcoastbooks.us
Parks, Tim on Manorfarmbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Midtownscholar.com
Parks, Tim on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Parks, Tim on Montclairbookcenter.com
Parks, Tim on Mysteryandimagination.com
Parks, Tim on Nightheronbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Oddvolumebooks.com
Parks, Tim on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Parks, Tim on Oldscrolls.com
Parks, Tim on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Parks, Tim on Pribooks.com
Parks, Tim on Priorbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Riversedgebooks.com
Parks, Tim on Sagebks.com
Parks, Tim on Sceneofthecrime.net
Parks, Tim on Second-chance-books.com
Parks, Tim on Thebooktree.co.uk
Parks, Tim on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Parks, Tim on Used-and-rare-books.com
Parks, Tim on Vtsbooks.com
Parks, Tim on Waverlybooks.com
Parks, Tim on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@havercroftbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie