Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Milligan, Spike Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milligan, Spike A Mad Medley of Milligan
London Virgin Books 1999 1852278455 / 9781852278458 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, 8vo, bright blue cloth, pp 90. Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milligan, Spike Black Beauty According to Spike Milligan
London Virgin Books 1996 1852276150 / 9781852276157 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, 8vo, black cloth, Very Good in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket. pp 139. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milligan, Spike D. H. Lawrence's John Thomas & Lady Jane According to Spike Milligan. Part II of Lady Chatterley's Lover
London Michael Joseph 1995 0718139976 / 9780718139971 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
1st edition, 8vo, purple cloth, fine in a fine unclipped dust jacket. pp 169. Another in the 'According to...' series. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milligan, Spike It Ends with Magic: a Milligan Family Story
London Michael Joseph 1990 071813432X / 9780718134327 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, small 4to, green cloth, very good in avery good unclipped dust jacket. pp 243. fictionalised account of Milligan's family history. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milligan, Spike More Goon Show Scripts
London The Woburn Press 1973 0713000880 / 9780713000887 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good 
1st edition, small 4to, illustrated paper covered boards, some shelf wear else Very Good. pp 154, [2]; line drawings in-text by Milligan, who wrote and selected the scripts. Second series covering the shows for the period December 1958 to February 1959. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milligan, Spike Mussolini: His Part in My Downfall
London Michael Joseph 1978 0718117387 / 9780718117382 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, 8vo, black cloth, very good in a very good price-clipped dust jacket. pp 288; b/w illustrations, owner's gift inscription to verso of ffep. Volume 4 of his war biography. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milligan, Spike The Little Pot Boiler. a Book Based Freely on His Seasonal Overdraft,
London Dennis Dobson 1963 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 
1st edition, red cloth, very good in faded dust jacket. pp 88 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milligan, Spike The Murphy
London Virgin Publishing Ltd. 2000 1852278692 / 9781852278694 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
1st edition, slim 8vo, black cloth, pp 113, [9]. Fine in a Fine unclipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milligan, Spike Treasure Island According to Spike Miligan
London Virgin Publishing Ltd. 2000 1852278951 / 9781852278953 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
1st edition, 8vo, black cloth, fine in a fine unclipped dust jacket. pp 172 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milligan, Spike on 95bellstreet.com
Milligan, Spike on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Ahabbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Antiquarius.com
Milligan, Spike on Aucott.com
Milligan, Spike on Beckhambooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Bookarc.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Booksinbulgaria.com
Milligan, Spike on Canterburybooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Darkwoodbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Doullbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Dromanabooks.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Dustjacket.ca
Milligan, Spike on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Elpinarillobooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Film-tvtieins.com
Milligan, Spike on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Hookedonhistory.com
Milligan, Spike on Horsebooksplus.com
Milligan, Spike on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Milligan, Spike on Leonsbookstore.com
Milligan, Spike on Manorfarmbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Manyhills.com
Milligan, Spike on Marblehillbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Montclairbookcenter.com
Milligan, Spike on Montrosehouse.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Naughtonsbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Plymbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Pribooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Readinkbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Rileybooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Riversedgebooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Star-dot-star.net
Milligan, Spike on Thebooktree.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Used-and-rare-books.com
Milligan, Spike on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@havercroftbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie